Modern Studio In Studio One Tower, Dubai Marina

  • 38 m²

Situated just 1.3 km from the JPR Beach, the 1-room Modern Studio In Studio One Tower, Dubai Marina provides guests with Wi-Fi for either business or leisure. The apartment is within 25 minutes' walk of the Flying Cup and just near the Masjid al Rahim Mosque.

Enhancing your comfort, a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower can be found at the apartment. Furthermore, a hair dryer is available.

The inclusion of a sauna at the property guarantees a more enjoyable stay. Maintain your exercise routine effortlessly at a gym facility offered by this apartment.

Modern Studio In Studio One Tower, Dubai Marina offers self-catering amenities, such as a mini-kitchen, and a dining area for guests' convenience.

The 38 m² apartment is in Sheikh Zayed Road, which runs for 40 kilometres along the coast to Abu Dhabi, a few steps from the restaurant Latino Garden. The urban JBR Beach is just 1.6 km from Modern Studio In Studio One Tower, Dubai Marina, while Big 17 Ain Dubai / Madame Tussauds bus station is around 700 metres from the property. The accommodation is in proximity to XLine cable car station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Modern Studio In Studio One Tower, Dubai Marina
Vacationer Holiday Homes I Gorgeous Studio With City Skyline View I Prime Location In Marina
Mobile-only price

Vacationer Holiday Homes I Gorgeous Studio With City Skyline View I Prime Location In Marina

8.0
Very Good 12 reviews
37 m from property
Barsana - Sapphire 3Br Suite - Marina & Sea Views
Mobile-only price

Barsana - Sapphire 3Br Suite - Marina & Sea Views

76 m from property
Amazing Roof Top Pool In Nice 1 Bhk Flat In Marina
Mobile-only price

Amazing Roof Top Pool In Nice 1 Bhk Flat In Marina

7.0
Good 1 review
189 m from property
USD 182 USD 164
per night

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • Safe deposit box

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    Recreation

    • Outdoor swimming pool
    • Sauna

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence numberMAR-STU-W1SJD
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Modern Studio In Studio One Tower, Dubai Marina located?
      Modern Studio In Studio One Tower, Dubai Marina is set in Sheikh Zayed Road, which runs for 40 kilometres along the coast to Abu Dhabi, just 1.3 km from JPR Bwach Beach Volleyball Court.
    • What attractions are close to Modern Studio In Studio One Tower, Dubai Marina?
      Popular attractions near Modern Studio In Studio One Tower, Dubai Marina include Flying Cup, which is placed within a 25-minute walk.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to Modern Studio In Studio One Tower, Dubai Marina?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Latino Garden offering Latin American cuisine located 5 minutes' walk from Modern Studio In Studio One Tower, Dubai Marina or opt for Al Sukaria Egyptian Restaurant and Cafe where they can savor Mediterranean dishes set 650 meters away.
    • Does the apartment offer internet?
      Yes, the apartment offers Wi-Fi.
    • Is there a kitchen in Modern Studio In Studio One Tower, Dubai Marina?
      At Modern Studio In Studio One Tower, Dubai Marina, guests will be able to make use of a mini-kitchen along with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and glassware.
    • How big is Modern Studio In Studio One Tower, Dubai Marina?
      Modern Studio In Studio One Tower, Dubai Marina is 38 m².
    • How many guests can Modern Studio In Studio One Tower, Dubai Marina accommodate?
      Modern Studio In Studio One Tower, Dubai Marina can provide accommodation for up to 2 guests.
    • Does Modern Studio In Studio One Tower, Dubai Marina offer late check-in and check-out?
      Yes, late check-in and check-out can be arranged at Modern Studio In Studio One Tower, Dubai Marina for your convenience.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Modern Studio In Studio One Tower, Dubai Marina

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close